Chuck Nevitt
CHUCK
NEVITT
HT/WT7' 5", 217 lbs
DOB6/13/1959 (61)
COLLEGE  NC State
DRAFT1982: Rd 3, Pk 63 (HOU)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Charles Goodrich Nevitt

NBA Debut

April 02, 1983

High School

Sprayberry in Marietta Georgia

Age

61 years old

Born

June 13, 1959 in Cortez, Colorado

College

NC State

Nicknames

Chuck E. Cheese

Human Victory Cigar

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1984-85

General Information

Name

Charles Goodrich Nevitt

NBA Debut

April 02, 1983

High School

Sprayberry in Marietta Georgia

Age

61 years old

Born

June 13, 1959 in Cortez, Colorado

College

NC State

Nicknames

Chuck E. Cheese

Human Victory Cigar

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1982

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1984-85