Chuck Osborne
CHUCK
OSBORNE
HT/WT6' 6", 210 lbs
DOB1/21/1939 (81)
COLLEGE  Western Kentucky
DRAFT1961: Rd 3, Pk 28 (SYR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Charles H. Osborne

NBA Debut

November 03, 1961

High School

Flat Gap in Flat Gap Kentucky

Age

81 years old

Born

January 21, 1939

College

Western Kentucky

Nicknames

Charley

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Charles H. Osborne

NBA Debut

November 03, 1961

High School

Flat Gap in Flat Gap Kentucky

Age

81 years old

Born

January 21, 1939

College

Western Kentucky

Nicknames

Charley

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1961