Chuck Person
CHUCK
PERSON
HT/WT6' 8", 220 lbs
DOB6/27/1964 (56)
COLLEGE  Auburn
DRAFT1986: Rd 1, Pk 4 (IND)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Chuck Connors Person

NBA Debut

October 31, 1986

High School

Brantley in Brantley Alabama

Age

56 years old

Born

June 27, 1964 in Brantley, Alabama

College

Auburn

Nicknames

The Rifleman

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1986-87

  • ROY

    1986-87

General Information

Name

Chuck Connors Person

NBA Debut

October 31, 1986

High School

Brantley in Brantley Alabama

Age

56 years old

Born

June 27, 1964 in Brantley, Alabama

College

Auburn

Nicknames

The Rifleman

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1986

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1986-87

  • ROY

    1986-87