Chuck Terry
CHUCK
TERRY
HT/WT6' 6", 215 lbs
DOB9/27/1950 (70)
COLLEGE  Cal State Long Beach
DRAFT1972: Rd 2, Pk 29 (MIL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Allen Charles Terry

NBA Debut

October 13, 1972

Age

70 years old

Born

September 27, 1950 in Long Beach, California

College

Cal State Long Beach

Nicknames

Teen Angel

Carlos

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • ABA Champ

    1975-76

General Information

Name

Allen Charles Terry

NBA Debut

October 13, 1972

Age

70 years old

Born

September 27, 1950 in Long Beach, California

College

Cal State Long Beach

Nicknames

Teen Angel

Carlos

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1972

Awards

  • ABA Champ

    1975-76