Chuckie Williams
CHUCKIE
WILLIAMS
HT/WT6' 0", 165 lbs
DOB9/05/1943 (77)
COLLEGE  Seattle University
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Charles E. Williams

High School

Stadium in Tacoma Washington

Age

77 years old

Born

September 05, 1943 in Colorado Spr

College

Seattle University

Nicknames

Charlie

Sweet Charlie

Toothpick

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • ABA Champ

    1967-68

  • All-ABA

    1967-68

  • 2x All Star

General Information

Name

Charles E. Williams

High School

Stadium in Tacoma Washington

Age

77 years old

Born

September 05, 1943 in Colorado Spr

College

Seattle University

Nicknames

Charlie

Sweet Charlie

Toothpick

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • ABA Champ

    1967-68

  • All-ABA

    1967-68

  • 2x All Star