Clark Kellogg
CLARK
KELLOGG
HT/WT6' 7", 225 lbs
DOB7/02/1961 (59)
COLLEGE  Ohio State
DRAFT1982: Rd 1, Pk 8 (IND)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Clark Clifton Kellogg Jr.

NBA Debut

October 29, 1982

High School

St. Joseph in Cleveland Ohio

Age

59 years old

Born

July 02, 1961 in Cleveland, Ohio

College

Ohio State

Nicknames

Special K

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1982-83

General Information

Name

Clark Clifton Kellogg Jr.

NBA Debut

October 29, 1982

High School

St. Joseph in Cleveland Ohio

Age

59 years old

Born

July 02, 1961 in Cleveland, Ohio

College

Ohio State

Nicknames

Special K

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1982

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1982-83