Clem Haskins
CLEM
HASKINS
HT/WT6' 3", 195 lbs
DOB7/11/1943 (77)
COLLEGE  Western Kentucky
DRAFT1967: Rd 1, Pk 3 (CHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Clem Smith Haskins

NBA Debut

October 14, 1967

High School

Taylor County in Campbellsville Kentucky

Age

77 years old

Born

July 11, 1943 in Campbellsville, Kentucky

College

Western Kentucky

Nicknames

The Gem

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Clem Smith Haskins

NBA Debut

October 14, 1967

High School

Taylor County in Campbellsville Kentucky

Age

77 years old

Born

July 11, 1943 in Campbellsville, Kentucky

College

Western Kentucky

Nicknames

The Gem

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1967