Cleo Hill
CLEO
HILL
HT/WT6' 1", 185 lbs
DOB5/24/1938 (82)
COLLEGE  Winston-Salem State
DRAFT1961: Rd 1, Pk 8 (ST.)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Cleo Hill

NBA Debut

October 21, 1961

High School

South Side in Newark New Jersey

Age

82 years old

Born

May 24, 1938 in Newark, New Jersey

College

Winston-Salem State

Nicknames

Machine Gun

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Cleo Hill

NBA Debut

October 21, 1961

High School

South Side in Newark New Jersey

Age

82 years old

Born

May 24, 1938 in Newark, New Jersey

College

Winston-Salem State

Nicknames

Machine Gun

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1961