Cliff Hagan
CLIFF
HAGAN
HT/WT6' 4", 210 lbs
DOB12/09/1931 (88)
COLLEGE  Kentucky
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Clifford Oldham Hagan

NBA Debut

November 03, 1956

High School

Owensboro in Owensboro Kentucky

Age

88 years old

Born

December 09, 1931 in Owensboro, Kentucky

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Li'l Abner

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x All-NBA

  • 6x All Star

  • Hall of Fame

    1978

  • NBA Champ

    1957-58

General Information

Name

Clifford Oldham Hagan

NBA Debut

November 03, 1956

High School

Owensboro in Owensboro Kentucky

Age

88 years old

Born

December 09, 1931 in Owensboro, Kentucky

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Li'l Abner

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x All-NBA

  • 6x All Star

  • Hall of Fame

    1978

  • NBA Champ

    1957-58