Cliff Levingston
CLIFF
LEVINGSTON
HT/WT6' 8", 210 lbs
DOB1/04/1961 (59)
COLLEGE  Wichita State
DRAFT1982: Rd 1, Pk 9 (DET)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Clifford Eugene Levingston

NBA Debut

November 02, 1982

High School

Samuel F.B. Morse in San Diego California

Age

59 years old

Born

January 04, 1961 in San Diego, California

College

Wichita State

Nicknames

Good News

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ

General Information

Name

Clifford Eugene Levingston

NBA Debut

November 02, 1982

High School

Samuel F.B. Morse in San Diego California

Age

59 years old

Born

January 04, 1961 in San Diego, California

College

Wichita State

Nicknames

Good News

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1982

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ