Cliff Pondexter
CLIFF
PONDEXTER
HT/WT6' 9", 233 lbs
DOB9/15/1954 (66)
COLLEGE  Cal State Long Beach
DRAFT1974: Rd 1, Pk 16 (CHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Clifton Pondexter

NBA Debut

October 24, 1975

High School

San Joaquin Memorial in Fresno California

Age

66 years old

Born

September 15, 1954 in Fresno, California

College

Cal State Long Beach

Nicknames

Baby Bull

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Clifton Pondexter

NBA Debut

October 24, 1975

High School

San Joaquin Memorial in Fresno California

Age

66 years old

Born

September 15, 1954 in Fresno, California

College

Cal State Long Beach

Nicknames

Baby Bull

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1974