Cliff T. Robinson
CLIFF T.
ROBINSON
HT/WT6' 9", 220 lbs
DOB3/13/1960 (60)
COLLEGE  USC
DRAFT1979: Rd 1, Pk 11 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Clifford Trent Robinson

NBA Debut

October 12, 1979

High School

Castlemont in Oakland California

Age

60 years old

Born

March 13, 1960 in Oakland, California

College

USC

Nicknames

Tree Top

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Clifford Trent Robinson

NBA Debut

October 12, 1979

High School

Castlemont in Oakland California

Age

60 years old

Born

March 13, 1960 in Oakland, California

College

USC

Nicknames

Tree Top

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1979