Clint Capela
CLINT
CAPELA
Atlanta HawksAtlanta Hawks#15 Center
HT/WT6' 10", 240 lbs
DOB5/18/1994 (26)
DRAFT2014: Rd 1, Pk 25 (HOU)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
13.9
12.2
RBS
13.8
9.7
AST
1.2
1.0
PER
20.7
22.0
CAREER
General Information

Name

Clint Capela

NBA Debut

November 06, 2014

Age

26 years old

Born

May 18, 1994 in Geneva, Switzerland

Nicknames

Swiss Bank

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$90.0M - 5 yrs
2018
$13.7M

2019
$14.8M

2020
$16.0M

2021
$17.1M

2022
$18.2M

General Information

Name

Clint Capela

NBA Debut

November 06, 2014

Age

26 years old

Born

May 18, 1994 in Geneva, Switzerland

Nicknames

Swiss Bank

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2014