Clyde Drexler
CLYDE
DREXLER
HT/WT6' 7", 210 lbs
DOB6/22/1962 (58)
COLLEGE  Houston
DRAFT1983: Rd 1, Pk 14 (POR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Clyde Austin Drexler

NBA Debut

October 28, 1983

High School

Sterling in Houston Texas

Age

58 years old

Born

June 22, 1962 in New Orleans, Louisiana

College

Houston

Nicknames

Clyde the Glide

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • Hall of Fame

    2004

  • 5x All-NBA

  • NBA Champ

    1994-95

  • 10x All Star

General Information

Name

Clyde Austin Drexler

NBA Debut

October 28, 1983

High School

Sterling in Houston Texas

Age

58 years old

Born

June 22, 1962 in New Orleans, Louisiana

College

Houston

Nicknames

Clyde the Glide

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1983

Awards

  • Hall of Fame

    2004

  • 5x All-NBA

  • NBA Champ

    1994-95

  • 10x All Star