Cody Zeller
CODY
ZELLER
Charlotte HornetsCharlotte Hornets#40 Center
HT/WT7' 0", 240 lbs
DOB10/05/1992 (28)
COLLEGE  Indiana
DRAFT2013: Rd 1, Pk 4 (CHA)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
11.1
8.6
RBS
7.1
6.0
AST
1.5
1.4
PER
18.8
16.0
CAREER
General Information

Name

Cody Allen Zeller

NBA Debut

October 30, 2013

High School

Washington in Washington Indiana

Age

28 years old

Born

October 05, 1992 in Wash

College

Indiana

Nicknames

The Big Handsome

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$56.0M - 4 yrs
2017
$12.5M

2018
$13.5M

2019
$14.4M

2020
$15.4M

General Information

Name

Cody Allen Zeller

NBA Debut

October 30, 2013

High School

Washington in Washington Indiana

Age

28 years old

Born

October 05, 1992 in Wash

College

Indiana

Nicknames

The Big Handsome

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2013

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2013-14