Collin Sexton
COLLIN
SEXTON
Cleveland CavaliersCleveland Cavaliers#2 Point Guard
HT/WT6' 1", 190 lbs
DOB1/04/1999 (21)
COLLEGE  Alabama
DRAFT2018: Rd 1, Pk 8 (CLE)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
20.8
18.5
RBS
3.1
3.0
AST
3.0
3.0
PER
16.3
14.0
CAREER
General Information

Name

Collin Darnell Sexton

NBA Debut

October 17, 2018

High School

Pebblebrook HS in Mableton Georgia

Age

21 years old

Born

January 04, 1999 in Marietta, Georgia

College

Alabama

Nicknames

Young Bull

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$13.8M - 3 yrs
2018
$4.0M

2019
$4.7M

2020
$4.9M

2021
T. Option
$6.3M

2022
Q. Offer
$19.0M

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2018-19

Contract

$13.8M - 3 yrs
2018
$4.0M

2019
$4.7M

2020
$4.9M

2021
T. Option
$6.3M

2022
Q. Offer
$19.0M

General Information

Name

Collin Darnell Sexton

NBA Debut

October 17, 2018

High School

Pebblebrook HS in Mableton Georgia

Age

21 years old

Born

January 04, 1999 in Marietta, Georgia

College

Alabama

Nicknames

Young Bull

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2018

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2018-19