Connie Norman
CONNIE
NORMAN
HT/WT6' 3", 175 lbs
DOB9/24/1953 (67)
COLLEGE  Arizona
DRAFT1974: Rd 3, Pk 37 (PHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Coniel Norman

NBA Debut

December 18, 1974

High School

Kettering in Detroit Michigan

Age

67 years old

Born

September 24, 1953 in Detroit, Michigan

College

Arizona

Nicknames

Popcorn

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Coniel Norman

NBA Debut

December 18, 1974

High School

Kettering in Detroit Michigan

Age

67 years old

Born

September 24, 1953 in Detroit, Michigan

College

Arizona

Nicknames

Popcorn

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1974