Corey Brewer
COREY
BREWER
Sacramento KingsSacramento Kings#22 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 9", 186 lbs
DOB3/05/1986 (34)
COLLEGE  Florida
DRAFT2007: Rd 1, Pk 7 (MIN)
STATUSActive
CAREER STATS
PTS
8.7
RBS
2.8
AST
1.5
PER
11.8
General Information

Name

Corey Wayne Brewer

NBA Debut

November 02, 2007

High School

Portland in Portland Tennessee

Age

34 years old

Born

March 05, 1986 in Portland, Tennessee

College

Florida

Nicknames

The Drunken Dribbler

Greyhound

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$289.8K - 1 yrs
2019
$183.1K

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2011

Contract

$289.8K - 1 yrs
2019
$183.1K

General Information

Name

Corey Wayne Brewer

NBA Debut

November 02, 2007

High School

Portland in Portland Tennessee

Age

34 years old

Born

March 05, 1986 in Portland, Tennessee

College

Florida

Nicknames

The Drunken Dribbler

Greyhound

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2007

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2011