Corey Maggette
COREY
MAGGETTE
HT/WT6' 6", 218 lbs
DOB11/12/1979 (40)
COLLEGE  Duke
DRAFT1999: Rd 1, Pk 13 (SEA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Corey Antoine Maggette

NBA Debut

November 02, 1999

High School

Fenwick in Oak Park Illinois

Age

40 years old

Born

November 12, 1979 in Melrose Park, Ill

College

Duke

Nicknames

Five-Oh

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Corey Antoine Maggette

NBA Debut

November 02, 1999

High School

Fenwick in Oak Park Illinois

Age

40 years old

Born

November 12, 1979 in Melrose Park, Ill

College

Duke

Nicknames

Five-Oh

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1999