Corliss Williamson
CORLISS
WILLIAMSON
HT/WT6' 7", 245 lbs
DOB12/04/1973 (46)
COLLEGE  Arkansas
DRAFT1995: Rd 1, Pk 13 (SAC)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Corliss Mondari Williamson

NBA Debut

December 10, 1995

High School

Russellville in Russellville Arkansas

Age

46 years old

Born

December 04, 1973 in Russellville, Arkansas

College

Arkansas

Nicknames

Big Nasty

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2003-04

  • Sixth Man

    2001-02

General Information

Name

Corliss Mondari Williamson

NBA Debut

December 10, 1995

High School

Russellville in Russellville Arkansas

Age

46 years old

Born

December 04, 1973 in Russellville, Arkansas

College

Arkansas

Nicknames

Big Nasty

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1995

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2003-04

  • Sixth Man

    2001-02