Corny Thompson
CORNY
THOMPSON
HT/WT6' 8", 225 lbs
DOB2/05/1960 (60)
COLLEGE  UConn
DRAFT1982: Rd 3, Pk 50 (DAL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Cornelius Allen Thompson

NBA Debut

December 30, 1982

High School

Middletown in Middletown Connecticut

Age

60 years old

Born

February 05, 1960 in Middletown, Connecticut

College

UConn

Nicknames

The Grandfather

El Abuelo

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Cornelius Allen Thompson

NBA Debut

December 30, 1982

High School

Middletown in Middletown Connecticut

Age

60 years old

Born

February 05, 1960 in Middletown, Connecticut

College

UConn

Nicknames

The Grandfather

El Abuelo

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1982