Craig Neal
CRAIG
NEAL
HT/WT6' 5", 165 lbs
DOB2/16/1964 (56)
COLLEGE  Georgia Tech
DRAFT1988: Rd 3, Pk 71 (POR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Craig Duane Neal

NBA Debut

November 04, 1988

High School

Washington in Washington Indiana

Age

56 years old

Born

February 16, 1964 in Muncie, Indiana

College

Georgia Tech

Nicknames

Noodles

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Craig Duane Neal

NBA Debut

November 04, 1988

High School

Washington in Washington Indiana

Age

56 years old

Born

February 16, 1964 in Muncie, Indiana

College

Georgia Tech

Nicknames

Noodles

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1988