Craig Raymond
CRAIG
RAYMOND
HT/WT6' 11", 235 lbs
DOB4/05/1945 (75)
COLLEGE  BYU
DRAFT1967: Rd 1, Pk 12 (PHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Craig Milford Raymond

NBA Debut

October 18, 1968

High School

Hudson's Bay in Vancouver Washington

Age

75 years old

Born

April 05, 1945 in Aberdeen, Wash

College

BYU

Nicknames

Stretch

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Craig Milford Raymond

NBA Debut

October 18, 1968

High School

Hudson's Bay in Vancouver Washington

Age

75 years old

Born

April 05, 1945 in Aberdeen, Wash

College

BYU

Nicknames

Stretch

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1967