Craig Smith
CRAIG
SMITH
HT/WT6' 7", 250 lbs
DOB11/10/1983 (36)
COLLEGE  Boston College
DRAFT2006: Rd 2, Pk 36 (MIN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Craig Smith

NBA Debut

November 01, 2006

High School

Fairfax in Los Angeles California

Age

36 years old

Born

November 10, 1983 in Inglewood, California

College

Boston College

Nicknames

Rhino

Cookie Monster

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2006-07

General Information

Name

Craig Smith

NBA Debut

November 01, 2006

High School

Fairfax in Los Angeles California

Age

36 years old

Born

November 10, 1983 in Inglewood, California

College

Boston College

Nicknames

Rhino

Cookie Monster

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2006

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2006-07