Cuttino Mobley
CUTTINO
MOBLEY
HT/WT6' 4", 190 lbs
DOB9/01/1975 (45)
COLLEGE  Rhode Island
DRAFT1998: Rd 2, Pk 41 (HOU)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Cuttino Rashawn Mobley

NBA Debut

February 06, 1999

High School

Maine Central Institute in Pittsfield Maine

Age

45 years old

Born

September 01, 1975 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Rhode Island

Nicknames

Cat

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1998-99

General Information

Name

Cuttino Rashawn Mobley

NBA Debut

February 06, 1999

High School

Maine Central Institute in Pittsfield Maine

Age

45 years old

Born

September 01, 1975 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Rhode Island

Nicknames

Cat

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1998

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1998-99