D'Angelo Russell
D'ANGELO
RUSSELL
Golden State WarriorsGolden State Warriors#0 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 4", 198 lbs
DOB2/23/1996 (23)
COLLEGE  Ohio State
DRAFT2015: Rd 1, Pk 2 (LOS)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
23.3
17.1
RBS
3.5
3.7
AST
6.0
5.2
PER
19.0
16.2
CAREER
General Information

Name

D'Angelo Russell

NBA Debut

October 28, 2015

High School

Montverde

Born

February 23, 1996 in Louisville, Kentucky

College

Ohio State

Nicknames

DLo

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Contract

$117.3M - 4 yrs
19-20
$27.2M

20-21
$28.6M

21-22
$30.1M

22-23
$31.3M

Awards

  • 1x All Star

  • 2015-16 All-Rookie

Contract

$117.3M - 4 yrs
19-20
$27.2M

20-21
$28.6M

21-22
$30.1M

22-23
$31.3M

General Information

Name

D'Angelo Russell

NBA Debut

October 28, 2015

High School

Montverde

Born

February 23, 1996 in Louisville, Kentucky

College

Ohio State

Nicknames

DLo

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 2015

Awards

  • 1x All Star

  • 2015-16 All-Rookie