D.C. Wilcutt
D.C.
WILCUTT
HT/WT6' 2", 165 lbs
DOB3/25/1923 (97)
COLLEGE  Saint Louis
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

D.C. Wilcutt

NBA Debut

November 01, 1948

High School

Normandy in Wellston Missouri

Age

97 years old

Born

March 25, 1923 in Patton, Alabama

College

Saint Louis

Nicknames

Dixie

Positions

Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

D.C. Wilcutt

NBA Debut

November 01, 1948

High School

Normandy in Wellston Missouri

Age

97 years old

Born

March 25, 1923 in Patton, Alabama

College

Saint Louis

Nicknames

Dixie

Positions

Guard

Shooting Hand

Right