Daequan Cook
DAEQUAN
COOK
HT/WT6' 5", 205 lbs
DOB4/28/1987 (33)
COLLEGE  Ohio State
DRAFT2007: Rd 1, Pk 21 (PHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Daequan Cook

NBA Debut

November 02, 2007

High School

Paul Laurence Dunbar in Dayton Ohio

Age

33 years old

Born

April 28, 1987 in Dayton, Ohio

College

Ohio State

Nicknames

The Chef

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Daequan Cook

NBA Debut

November 02, 2007

High School

Paul Laurence Dunbar in Dayton Ohio

Age

33 years old

Born

April 28, 1987 in Dayton, Ohio

College

Ohio State

Nicknames

The Chef

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2007