Dakari Johnson
DAKARI
JOHNSON
HT/WT7' 0", 255 lbs
DOB9/22/1995 (25)
COLLEGE  Kentucky
DRAFT2015: Rd 2, Pk 48 (OKL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Dakari Naeem Pamoja Johnson

NBA Debut

October 19, 2017

High School

Montverde Academy in Montverde Florida

Age

25 years old

Born

September 22, 1995 in Brooklyn, New York

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

SlowMo

DJ

Big D

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Dakari Naeem Pamoja Johnson

NBA Debut

October 19, 2017

High School

Montverde Academy in Montverde Florida

Age

25 years old

Born

September 22, 1995 in Brooklyn, New York

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

SlowMo

DJ

Big D

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2015