Dale Davis
DALE
DAVIS
HT/WT6' 11", 230 lbs
DOB3/25/1969 (51)
COLLEGE  Clemson
DRAFT1991: Rd 1, Pk 13 (IND)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Elliott Lydell Davis

NBA Debut

November 18, 1991

High School

Stephens County in Toccoa Georgia

Age

51 years old

Born

March 25, 1969 in Toccoa, Georgia

College

Clemson

Nicknames

D Square

Double D

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All Star

General Information

Name

Elliott Lydell Davis

NBA Debut

November 18, 1991

High School

Stephens County in Toccoa Georgia

Age

51 years old

Born

March 25, 1969 in Toccoa, Georgia

College

Clemson

Nicknames

D Square

Double D

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1991

Awards

  • All Star