Dale Ellis
DALE
ELLIS
HT/WT6' 7", 205 lbs
DOB8/06/1960 (60)
COLLEGE  Tennessee
DRAFT1983: Rd 1, Pk 9 (DAL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Dale Ellis

NBA Debut

October 29, 1983

High School

Marietta in Marietta Georgia

Age

60 years old

Born

August 06, 1960 in Marietta, Georgia

College

Tennessee

Nicknames

Lamar Mundane

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All Star

  • All-NBA

    1988-89

  • Most Improved

    1986-87

General Information

Name

Dale Ellis

NBA Debut

October 29, 1983

High School

Marietta in Marietta Georgia

Age

60 years old

Born

August 06, 1960 in Marietta, Georgia

College

Tennessee

Nicknames

Lamar Mundane

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1983

Awards

  • All Star

  • All-NBA

    1988-89

  • Most Improved

    1986-87