Damian Lillard
DAMIAN
LILLARD
Portland Trail BlazersPortland Trail Blazers#0 Point Guard
HT/WT6' 2", 195 lbs
DOB7/15/1990 (30)
COLLEGE  Weber State
DRAFT2012: Rd 1, Pk 6 (POR)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
30.0
24.2
RBS
4.3
4.2
AST
8.0
6.5
PER
26.9
22.0
CAREER
General Information

Name

Damian Lamonte Ollie Lillard

NBA Debut

October 31, 2012

High School

Oakland in Oakland California

Age

30 years old

Born

July 15, 1990 in Oakland, California

College

Weber State

Nicknames

Dame

Big Game Dame

Sub Zero

Logo Lillard

Dame D.O.L.L.A.

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$196.0M - 4 yrs
2016
$24.3M

2017
$26.1M

2018
$27.9M

2019
$29.8M

2020
$31.6M

2021
Veteran Ext
$43.7M

2022
Veteran Ext
$47.2M

2023
Veteran Ext
$50.7M

2024
Veteran Ext
$54.2M

Awards

  • 5x All Star

  • All-Rookie

    2012-13

  • 4x All-NBA

  • ROY

    2012-13

Contract

$196.0M - 4 yrs
2016
$24.3M

2017
$26.1M

2018
$27.9M

2019
$29.8M

2020
$31.6M

2021
Veteran Ext
$43.7M

2022
Veteran Ext
$47.2M

2023
Veteran Ext
$50.7M

2024
Veteran Ext
$54.2M

General Information

Name

Damian Lamonte Ollie Lillard

NBA Debut

October 31, 2012

High School

Oakland in Oakland California

Age

30 years old

Born

July 15, 1990 in Oakland, California

College

Weber State

Nicknames

Dame

Big Game Dame

Sub Zero

Logo Lillard

Dame D.O.L.L.A.

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2012

Awards

  • 5x All Star

  • All-Rookie

    2012-13

  • 4x All-NBA

  • ROY

    2012-13