Damon Jones
DAMON
JONES
HT/WT6' 3", 185 lbs
DOB8/25/1976 (44)
COLLEGE  Houston
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Damon Jones

NBA Debut

February 15, 1999

High School

Ball in Galveston Texas

Age

44 years old

Born

August 25, 1976 in Galveston, Texas

College

Houston

Nicknames

Basketball Jones

The Specialist

Best Shooter in the World

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Damon Jones

NBA Debut

February 15, 1999

High School

Ball in Galveston Texas

Age

44 years old

Born

August 25, 1976 in Galveston, Texas

College

Houston

Nicknames

Basketball Jones

The Specialist

Best Shooter in the World

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right