Damon Stoudamire
DAMON
STOUDAMIRE
HT/WT5' 10", 171 lbs
DOB9/03/1973 (47)
COLLEGE  Arizona
DRAFT1995: Rd 1, Pk 7 (TOR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Damon Lamon Stoudamire

NBA Debut

November 03, 1995

High School

Woodrow Wilson in Portland Oregon

Age

47 years old

Born

September 03, 1973 in Portland, Oregon

College

Arizona

Nicknames

Mighty Mouse

Little Flying Mouse

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Damon Lamon Stoudamire

NBA Debut

November 03, 1995

High School

Woodrow Wilson in Portland Oregon

Age

47 years old

Born

September 03, 1973 in Portland, Oregon

College

Arizona

Nicknames

Mighty Mouse

Little Flying Mouse

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1995

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1995-96

  • ROY

    1995-96