Dan Gadzuric
DAN
GADZURIC
HT/WT6' 11", 240 lbs
DOB2/02/1978 (42)
COLLEGE  UCLA
DRAFT2002: Rd 2, Pk 34 (MIL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Daniel Gadzuric

NBA Debut

October 30, 2002

High School

Governor Dummer Academy in Byfield Massachusetts

Age

42 years old

Born

February 02, 1978 in Den Haag, Netherlands

College

UCLA

Nicknames

The Flying Dutchman

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Daniel Gadzuric

NBA Debut

October 30, 2002

High School

Governor Dummer Academy in Byfield Massachusetts

Age

42 years old

Born

February 02, 1978 in Den Haag, Netherlands

College

UCLA

Nicknames

The Flying Dutchman

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2002