Dan Majerle
DAN
MAJERLE
HT/WT6' 6", 215 lbs
DOB9/09/1965 (55)
COLLEGE  Central Michigan University
DRAFT1988: Rd 1, Pk 14 (PHO)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Daniel Lewis Majerle

NBA Debut

November 04, 1988

High School

Traverse City in Traverse City Michigan

Age

55 years old

Born

September 09, 1965 in Traverse City, Michigan

College

Central Michigan University

Nicknames

Thunder Dan

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x All-Defensive

  • 3x All Star

General Information

Name

Daniel Lewis Majerle

NBA Debut

November 04, 1988

High School

Traverse City in Traverse City Michigan

Age

55 years old

Born

September 09, 1965 in Traverse City, Michigan

College

Central Michigan University

Nicknames

Thunder Dan

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1988

Awards

  • 2x All-Defensive

  • 3x All Star