Dan Roundfield
DAN
ROUNDFIELD
HT/WT6' 8", 205 lbs
DOB5/26/1953 (67)
COLLEGE  Central Michigan University
DRAFT1975: Rd 2, Pk 28 (CLE)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Danny Thomas Roundfield

NBA Debut

October 21, 1976

High School

Chadsey in Detroit Michigan

Age

67 years old

Born

May 26, 1953 in Detroit, Michigan

College

Central Michigan University

Nicknames

Rounds

Dr. Rounds

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 5x All-Defensive

  • All-NBA

    1979-80

  • 3x All Star

General Information

Name

Danny Thomas Roundfield

NBA Debut

October 21, 1976

High School

Chadsey in Detroit Michigan

Age

67 years old

Born

May 26, 1953 in Detroit, Michigan

College

Central Michigan University

Nicknames

Rounds

Dr. Rounds

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1975

Awards

  • 5x All-Defensive

  • All-NBA

    1979-80

  • 3x All Star