Dan Swartz
DAN
SWARTZ
HT/WT6' 4", 215 lbs
DOB12/23/1934 (85)
COLLEGE  Morehead State University
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Daniel S. Swartz

NBA Debut

October 20, 1962

High School

Owingsville in Owingsville Kentucky

Age

85 years old

Born

December 23, 1934 in Ow

College

Morehead State University

Nicknames

Dogpatch

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1962-63

General Information

Name

Daniel S. Swartz

NBA Debut

October 20, 1962

High School

Owingsville in Owingsville Kentucky

Age

85 years old

Born

December 23, 1934 in Ow

College

Morehead State University

Nicknames

Dogpatch

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1962-63