Daniel Anderson
DANIEL
ANDERSON
HT/WT6' 2", 185 lbs
DOB1/01/1951 (69)
COLLEGE  USC
DRAFT1974: Rd 6, Pk 92 (POR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Daniel Edward Anderson

NBA Debut

October 27, 1974

High School

North Torrance in Torrance California

Age

69 years old

Born

January 01, 1951

College

USC

Nicknames

Danny

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Daniel Edward Anderson

NBA Debut

October 27, 1974

High School

North Torrance in Torrance California

Age

69 years old

Born

January 01, 1951

College

USC

Nicknames

Danny

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1974