Daniel Gibson
DANIEL
GIBSON
HT/WT6' 2", 190 lbs
DOB2/27/1986 (34)
COLLEGE  Texas
DRAFT2006: Rd 2, Pk 42 (CLE)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Daniel Hiram Gibson

NBA Debut

November 15, 2006

High School

Jones in Houston Texas

Age

34 years old

Born

February 27, 1986 in Houston, Texas

College

Texas

Nicknames

Boobie

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Daniel Hiram Gibson

NBA Debut

November 15, 2006

High School

Jones in Houston Texas

Age

34 years old

Born

February 27, 1986 in Houston, Texas

College

Texas

Nicknames

Boobie

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2006