Danilo Gallinari
DANILO
GALLINARI
Atlanta HawksAtlanta Hawks#8 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 10", 233 lbs
DOB8/08/1988 (32)
DRAFT2008: Rd 1, Pk 6 (NEW)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
9.0
16.1
RBS
2.5
4.9
AST
1.5
2.0
PER
21.9
17.2
CAREER
General Information

Name

Danilo Gallinari

NBA Debut

October 29, 2008

Age

32 years old

Born

August 08, 1988 in Sant'Angelo Lodigiano, Italy

Nicknames

Il Gallo

The Rooster

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$61.4M - 3 yrs
2020
$19.5M

2021
$20.4M

2022
$21.4M

Contract

$61.4M - 3 yrs
2020
$19.5M

2021
$20.4M

2022
$21.4M

General Information

Name

Danilo Gallinari

NBA Debut

October 29, 2008

Age

32 years old

Born

August 08, 1988 in Sant'Angelo Lodigiano, Italy

Nicknames

Il Gallo

The Rooster

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2008