Danny Granger
DANNY
GRANGER
HT/WT6' 9", 222 lbs
DOB4/20/1983 (37)
HIGH SCHOOL  Grace King in Metairie Louisiana
DRAFT2005: Rd 1, Pk 17 (IND)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Danny Granger Jr.

NBA Debut

November 02, 2005

High School

Grace King in Metairie Louisiana

Age

37 years old

Born

April 20, 1983 in New Orleans, Louisiana

Nicknames

Batman

The Gift

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • Most Improved

    2008-09

  • All Star

  • All-Rookie

    2005-06

General Information

Name

Danny Granger Jr.

NBA Debut

November 02, 2005

High School

Grace King in Metairie Louisiana

Age

37 years old

Born

April 20, 1983 in New Orleans, Louisiana

Nicknames

Batman

The Gift

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2005

Awards

  • Most Improved

    2008-09

  • All Star

  • All-Rookie

    2005-06