Danny Young
DANNY
YOUNG
HT/WT6' 3", 175 lbs
DOB7/26/1962 (58)
COLLEGE  Wake Forest
DRAFT1984: Rd 2, Pk 39 (SEA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Danny Richardson Young

NBA Debut

October 26, 1984

High School

Enloe in Raleigh North Carolina

Age

58 years old

Born

July 26, 1962 in Raleigh, North Carol

College

Wake Forest

Nicknames

Cool Breeze

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Danny Richardson Young

NBA Debut

October 26, 1984

High School

Enloe in Raleigh North Carolina

Age

58 years old

Born

July 26, 1962 in Raleigh, North Carol

College

Wake Forest

Nicknames

Cool Breeze

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1984