Darington Hobson
DARINGTON
HOBSON
HT/WT6' 7", 210 lbs
DOB9/29/1987 (33)
COLLEGE  New Mexico
DRAFT2010: Rd 2, Pk 37 (MIL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Darington O'Neal Hobson

NBA Debut

January 07, 2012

High School

Decatur Christian in Decatur Illinois

Age

33 years old

Born

September 29, 1987 in Las Vegas, Nevada

College

New Mexico

Nicknames

Butta

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Darington O'Neal Hobson

NBA Debut

January 07, 2012

High School

Decatur Christian in Decatur Illinois

Age

33 years old

Born

September 29, 1987 in Las Vegas, Nevada

College

New Mexico

Nicknames

Butta

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 2010