Dario Saric
DARIO
SARIC
Phoenix SunsPhoenix Suns#9 Power Forward
HT/WT6' 10", 225 lbs
DOB4/08/1994 (26)
DRAFT2014: Rd 1, Pk 12 (ORL)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
10.1
12.2
RBS
5.9
6.2
AST
1.9
2.1
PER
13.3
13.8
CAREER
General Information

Name

Dario Šarić

NBA Debut

October 26, 2016

Age

26 years old

Born

April 08, 1994 in Sibenik, Croatia

Nicknames

The Homie

Super Dario

Ši Ši

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$10.7M - 4 yrs
2016
$2.3M

2017
$2.4M

2018
$2.5M

2019
$3.4M

2020
Q. Offer
$10.4M

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2016-17

Contract

$10.7M - 4 yrs
2016
$2.3M

2017
$2.4M

2018
$2.5M

2019
$3.4M

2020
Q. Offer
$10.4M

General Information

Name

Dario Šarić

NBA Debut

October 26, 2016

Age

26 years old

Born

April 08, 1994 in Sibenik, Croatia

Nicknames

The Homie

Super Dario

Ši Ši

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2014

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2016-17