Darius Garland
DARIUS
GARLAND
Cleveland CavaliersCleveland Cavaliers#10 Point Guard
HT/WT6' 1", 192 lbs
DOB1/26/2000 (20)
COLLEGE  Vanderbilt
DRAFT2019: Rd 1, Pk 5 (CLE)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
12.3
12.3
RBS
1.9
1.9
AST
3.9
3.9
PER
8.5
8.5
CAREER
General Information

Name

Darius Kinnard Garland

NBA Debut

October 23, 2019

High School

Brentwood Academy in Brentwood Tennessee

Age

20 years old

Born

January 26, 2000 in Gary, Indiana

College

Vanderbilt

Nicknames

Boog

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$13.1M - 2 yrs
2019
$6.4M

2020
$6.7M

2021
T. Option
$7.0M

2022
T. Option
$8.9M

2023
Q. Offer
$22.3M

Contract

$13.1M - 2 yrs
2019
$6.4M

2020
$6.7M

2021
T. Option
$7.0M

2022
T. Option
$8.9M

2023
Q. Offer
$22.3M

General Information

Name

Darius Kinnard Garland

NBA Debut

October 23, 2019

High School

Brentwood Academy in Brentwood Tennessee

Age

20 years old

Born

January 26, 2000 in Gary, Indiana

College

Vanderbilt

Nicknames

Boog

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2019