Darius Miles
DARIUS
MILES
HT/WT6' 9", 210 lbs
DOB10/09/1981 (38)
HIGH SCHOOL  East St. Louis in East St. Louis Illinois
DRAFT2000: Rd 1, Pk 3 (LOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Darius LaVar Miles

NBA Debut

October 31, 2000

High School

East St. Louis in East St. Louis Illinois

Age

38 years old

Born

October 09, 1981 in Belleville, Ill

Nicknames

D-Miles

The Punisher

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Darius LaVar Miles

NBA Debut

October 31, 2000

High School

East St. Louis in East St. Louis Illinois

Age

38 years old

Born

October 09, 1981 in Belleville, Ill

Nicknames

D-Miles

The Punisher

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2000

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2000-01