Darko Milicic
DARKO
MILICIC
HT/WT7' 0", 250 lbs
DOB6/20/1985 (35)
HIGH SCHOOL  Hemiska in Novi Sad Serbia
DRAFT2003: Rd 1, Pk 2 (DET)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Darko Miličić

NBA Debut

October 31, 2003

High School

Hemiska in Novi Sad Serbia

Age

35 years old

Born

June 20, 1985 in Novi Sad, Serbia

Nicknames

The Human Victory Cigar

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Darko Miličić

NBA Debut

October 31, 2003

High School

Hemiska in Novi Sad Serbia

Age

35 years old

Born

June 20, 1985 in Novi Sad, Serbia

Nicknames

The Human Victory Cigar

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 2003

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2003-04