Darnell Hillman
DARNELL
HILLMAN
HT/WT6' 9", 215 lbs
DOB8/29/1949 (71)
COLLEGE  San Jose State
DRAFT1971: Rd 1, Pk 8 (GOL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Darnell Hillman

NBA Debut

October 21, 1976

High School

Hiram Johnson in Sacramento California

Age

71 years old

Born

August 29, 1949 in Sacramento, California

College

San Jose State

Nicknames

Dr. Dunk

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x ABA Champ

General Information

Name

Darnell Hillman

NBA Debut

October 21, 1976

High School

Hiram Johnson in Sacramento California

Age

71 years old

Born

August 29, 1949 in Sacramento, California

College

San Jose State

Nicknames

Dr. Dunk

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1971

Awards

  • 2x ABA Champ