Darrall Imhoff
DARRALL
IMHOFF
HT/WT6' 10", 220 lbs
DOB10/11/1938 (82)
COLLEGE  California
DRAFT1960: Rd 1, Pk 3 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Darrall Tucker Imhoff

NBA Debut

October 20, 1960

High School

Alhambra in Alhambra California

Age

82 years old

Born

October 11, 1938 in San Gabriel, California

College

California

Nicknames

Big D

Ax

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • All Star

General Information

Name

Darrall Tucker Imhoff

NBA Debut

October 20, 1960

High School

Alhambra in Alhambra California

Age

82 years old

Born

October 11, 1938 in San Gabriel, California

College

California

Nicknames

Big D

Ax

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1960

Awards

  • All Star